Fel-Pro
Cylinder Head Gasket - Chrysler V8 Big Block, 0.039" Thick, 361, 383, 400, 413, 426 Wedge, 440 | 5571009
Part
#5571009
$139.99
- Chrysler V8 Big Block
- Compatibility: 361, 383, 400, 413, 426 Wedge, 440
- 4.410" Cylinder Bore Diameter
- 9.90cc Combustion Chamber
- Pre-flattened steel wire seal
- 0.039" thickness
- Chrysler Performance
| Brand | Fel-Pro |
|---|---|
| Product Dimensions | 0.10 x 8.70 x 28.40 inches |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 1009 |
Videos Hide Videos Show Videos
-
The Fel-Pro Difference | Fel-Pro Gaskets
Designed for the imperfect sealing surfaces found in the repai...
-
Best-in-Class Manufacturing | Fel-Pro Gaskets
Best-in-class manufacturing is key to Fel-Pro’s success in dev...
-
Gaskets Designed for the Repair Environment | Fel-Pro Gaskets
Designing gaskets to be used by the professional technician is...
-
Engineering Expertise | Fel-Pro Gaskets
Today’s complex vehicles and high temperature engines have spe...
-
Proprietary Technologies | Fel-Pro Gaskets
At Fel-Pro, a spirit of sealing innovation guides us in everyt...
-
Real-World Testing | Fel-Pro Gaskets
Fel-Pro has strict validation processes and extensive real-wor...
-
Under One Roof | Fel-Pro Gaskets
Fel-Pro’s million-square-foot facility in Skokie, IL, brings t...